Here are the results of the 2020 Presidential election for area towns in New Hampshire and Vermont:

President: Donald Trump/Mike Pence (1,239), Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (1,185)

Governor: Chris Sununu (1,692), Dan Feltes (712)

U.S. Sen.: Jeanne Shaheen (1,335), Corky Messner (1,044)

U.S. Rep.: Ann McLane Kuster (1,222), Steve Negron (1,121)

Executive Councilor: Jim Beard (1,302), Cinde Warmington (1,010)

State Senator: Timothy O’Hearne (1,336), Suzanne M. Prentiss (1,023)

State Representatives Sullivan District 8: Walter Spilsbury (1,239), John W. Streeter (1,138)

State Representative Sullivan District 11: Steven Smith (1,407), Mary A. Henry (958)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (2,256)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (2,213)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (1,660)

Register of Deeds: Janet A. Gibson (2,237)

Register of Probate: Rodd Ward (1,141), Kathleen Eames (1,138)

County Commissioner, First District: Joe Osgood (1,311), Raymond Gagnon (1,014)

County Commissioner, Second District: Ben Nelson (1,293), Virginia O’Brien Irwin (1,011)

President: Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (2,895), Donald Trump/Mike Pence (2,788)

Governor: Chris Sununu (3,829), Dan Feltes (1,793)

U.S. Sen.: Jeanne Shaheen (3,215), Corky Messner (2,406)

U.S. Rep.: Ann McLane Kuster (3,025), Steve Negron (2,521)

Executive Councilor: Joseph Kenney (2,838), Michael Cryans (2,676)

State Senator: Timothy O’Hearne (2,854), Suzanne Prentiss (2,721)

State Representative Sullivan District 3: Andrew O’Hearne (854), Patrick Lozito (706)

State Representative Sullivan District 4: Gary Merchant (1,119), Paul LaCasse Sr. (1,047)

State Representative Sullivan District 5: Walter A. Stapleton (996), Liza Draper (849)

State Representative Sullivan District 10: John Cloutier (2,993), Jonathan Stone (2,604)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (5,391)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (5,259)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (3,894)

Register of Deeds: Janet Gibson (5,307)

Register of Probate: Kathleen Eames (2,772), Rodd Ward (2,648)

County Commissioner First District: Joe Osgood (3,015), Raymond Gagnon (2,588)

County Commissioner Second District: Ben Nelson (3,020), Virginia O’Brien Irwin (2,489)

President: Donald Trump/Mike Pence (284), Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (186)

Governor: Chris Sununu (349), Dan Feltes (118)

U.S. Sen.: Corky Messner (254), Jeanne Shaheen (208)

U.S. Rep.: Steve Negron (261), Ann McLane Kuster (198)

Executive Councilor: Jim Beard (284), Cinde Warmingham (156)

State Senator: Ruth Ward (298), Jenn Alford-Teaster (160)

State Representatives Sullivan District 7: Judy Aron (285), Claudia Istel (158)

State Representative Sullivan District 11: Steven Smith (319), Mary A. Henry (138)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (432)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (429)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (327)

Register of Deeds: Janet A. Gibson (427)

Register of Probate: Rodd Ward (276), Kathleen Eames (156)

County Commissioner, First District: Joe Osgood (286), Raymond Gagnon (163)

County Commissioner, Second District: Ben Nelson (295), Virginia O’Brien Irwin (157)

President: Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (1,669), Donald Trump/Mike Pence (747)

Governor: Chris Sununu (1,210), Dan Feltes (1,158)

U.S. Sen.: Jeanne Shaheen (1,686), Corky Messner (690)

U.S. Rep.: Ann McLane Kuster (1,616), Steve Negron (752)

Executive Council: Michael J. Cryans (1,513), Joseph D. Kenney (812)

State Senator: Jenn Alford-Teaster (1,518), Ruth Ward (839)

State Representatives Sullivan District 1 (2): Brian Sullivan (1,497), Lee Oxenham (1,410), Virginia Drye (808), Tanya McIntire (698)

State Representative Sullivan District 9: Linda Tanner (1,494), Margaret Drye (782)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (2,211)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (2,185)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (1,153)

Register of Deeds: Janet A. Gibson (2,188)

Register of Probate: Kathleen Eames (1,783), Rodd Ward (773)

County Commissioner, First District: Raymond Gagnon (1,461), Joe Osgood (812)

County Commissioner, Second District: Virginia O’Brien Irwin (1,490), Ben Nelson (786)

President: Donald Trump/Mike Pence (440), Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (274)

Governor: Chris Sununu (552), Dan Feltes (145)

U.S. Sen.: Corky Messner (387), Jeanne Shaheen (301)

U.S. Rep.: Steve Negron (407), Ann McLane Kuster (275)

Executive Councilor: Jim Beard (483), Cinde Warmington (191)

State Senator: Ruth Ward (472), Jenn Alford-Teaster (209)

State Representative Sullivan District 7: Judy Aron (453), Claudia Istel (229)

State Representative Sullivan District 11: Steven Smith (482), Mary A. Henry (199)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (651)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (645)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (466)

Register of Deeds: Janet A. Gibson (654)

Register of Probate: Rodd Ward (417), Kathleen Eames (233)

County Commissioner, First District: Joe Osgood (444), Raymond Gagnon (218)

County Commissioner, Second District: Ben Nelson (435), Virginia O’Brien Irwin (226)

President: Donald Trump/Mike Pence (1,773), Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (1,301)

Governor: Chris Sununu (2,332), Dan Feltes (716)

U.S. Sen.: Corky Messner (1,522), Jeanne Shaheen (1,475)

U.S. Rep.: Steve Negron (1,625), Ann McLane Kuster (1,338)

Executive Council: Joseph D. Kenney (1,836), Michael J. Cryans (1,125)

State Senator: Ruth Ward (1,887), Jenn Alford-Teaster (1,098)

State Representatives Sullivan District 6 (2): Skip Rollins (1,928), John M. Callum Jr. (1,338), Larry Flint (1,152), Peter Franklin (841)

State Representative Sullivan District 9: Margaret Drye (1,644), Linda Tanner (1,104)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (2,856)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (2,767)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (2,174)

Register of Deeds: Janet A. Gibson (2,814)

Register of Probate: Rodd Ward (1,704), Kathleen Eames (1,142)

County Commissioner, First District: Joe Osgood (1,801), Raymond Gagnon (1,087)

County Commissioner, Second District: Ben Nelson (1,880), Virginia O’Brien Irwin (1,077)

President: Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (1,135), Donald Trump/Mike Pence (522)

Governor: Chris Sununu (823), Dan Feltes (817)

U.S. Sen.: Jeanne Shaheen (1,145), Corky Messner (481)

U.S. Rep.: Ann McLane Kuster (1,079), Steve Negron (531)

Executive Councilor: Michael J. Cryans (1,010), Joseph D. Kenney (566)

State Senator: Suzanne M. Prentiss (1,023), Timothy O’Hearne (563)

State Representatives Sullivan District 1 (2): Brian Sullivan (942), Lee Oxenham (938), Virginia Drye (640), Tanya McIntire (456)

State Representative Sullivan District 9: Linda Tanner (881), Margaret Drye (642)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (1,904)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (1,496)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (866)

Register of Deeds: Janet A. Gibson (1,496)

Register of Probate: Kathleen Eames (962), Rodd Ward (547)

County Commissioner, First District: Raymond Gagnon (920), Joe Osgood (608)

County Commissioner, Second District: Virginia O’Brien Irwin (931), Ben Nelson (578)

President: Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (1,703), Donald Trump/Mike Pence (718)

U.S. Rep.: Peter Welch (1,668), Miriam Berry (555)

Governor: Phil Scott (1,509), David Zuckerman (805)

Lieutenant Governor: Molly Gray (1,299), Scott Milne (878), Cris Ericson (160)

State Treasurer: Beth Pearce (1,315), Carolyn Whitney Branagan (643), Cris Ericson (237), Alex Wright (118)

Secretary of State: Jim Condos (1,406), H. Brooke Paige (597), Cris Ericson (185), Pamala Smith (150)

Auditor of Accounts: Doug Hoffer (1,523), Cris Ericson (578)

Attorney General: T.J. Donovan (1,453), H. Brooke Paige (666), Cris Ericson (240)

State Senator (2): Jeanette White (1,352), Becca Balint (1,273), Marcus R. Parish (754)

State Representative (2): Leslie Goldman (1,497), Carolyn W. Partridge (1,298), Ryan Coyne (854)

High Bailiff: John Hagen (1,864)

President: Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (437), Donald Trump/Mike Pence (436)

Governor: Chris Sununu (569), Dan Feltes (298)

U.S. Sen.: Jeanne Shaheen (459), Corky Messner (402)

U.S. Rep.: Ann McLane Kuster (436), Steve Negron (422)

Executive Councilor: Joseph D. Kenney (459), Michael J. Cryans (389)

State Senator: Ruth Ward (484), Jenn Alford-Teaster (379)

State Representatives Sullivan District 1 (2): Virginia Drye (447), Tanya McIntire (377), Brian Sullivan (373), Lee Oxenham (346)

State Representative Sullivan District 9: Margaret Drye (427), Linda Tanner (401)

Sheriff: John P. Simonds (796)

County Attorney: Marc Hathaway (788)

County Treasurer: Michael Sanderson (587)

Register of Deeds: Janet A. Gibson (797)

Register of Probate: Rodd Ward (429), Kathleen Eames (386)

County Commissioner, First District: Joe Osgood (447), Raymond Gagnon (376)

County Commissioner, Second District: Ben Nelson (437), Virginia O’Brien Irwin (388)

President: Joe Biden/Kamala Harris (1,266), Donald Trump/Mike Pence (539)

U.S. Rep.: Jerry Trudell (1,264), Miriam Berry (465), Marcia Horne (33)

Governor: Phil Scott (1,225), David Zuckerman (525)

Lieutenant Governor: Molly Gray (955), Scott Milne (770), Cris Ericson (66), Wayne Billado III (39)

State Treasurer: Beth Pearce (1,004), Carolyn Whitney Branagan (542), Alex Wright (119), Cris Ericson (102)

Secretary of State: Jim Condos (1,044), H. Brooke Paige (503), Pamala Smith (157), Cris Ericson (78)

Auditor of Accounts: Doug Hoffer (1,266), Cris Ericson (362)

Attorney General: T.J. Donovan (1,145), H. Brooke Paige (513), Cris Ericson (108)

State Senator (3): Alison H. Clarkson (1380), Richard J. McCormack (945), Alice W. Nitka (801)

State Representative (2): John Bartholomew (993), Elizabeth Burrows (809)

High Bailiff: Robert Sand (1,215), Shawn Orr (186), Matthew J. Harootunian (162)

Justice of the Peace (12): Donna Sweaney (1,110), Marianne A. Blake (1,106), William Ballantyne (1,093), Paul S. Belaski (1,057), Steve Giroux (943), Linda Farnsworth (916), Rebecca Roisman (913), Cynthia Hobbs (898), Linda Hoover (872), Sally Laurent (828), Ryan Palmer (824), Peggy Dionne (743)



Source Google News