STATE OF ALABAMA COFFEE COUNTY

ELECTION APPOINTMENT BOARD

POLL WORKER APPOINTMENT

Pursuant to the provision of Section §17-8-1 et. Seq., Code of Alabama, 1975 as last amended, we the undersigned Jodee R. Thompson, Judge of Probate, Dave Sutton, Sheriff and Amy

Reeves, Clerk of Circuit Court, as members of the Election Appointment Board for Coffee County Alabama do hereby appoint the following named electors to conduct General Election to be

held on November 3, 2020.

Done this the 14th day of October, 2020

/s/ Jodee R. Thompson, Judge of Probate

/s/ Dave Sutton, Sheriff

/s/ Amy Reeves, Clerk of Circuit Court  NOTICE TO ALL ELECTION OFFICIALS

In accordance with the 1975 Code of Alabama Section §17-8-9, a School of Instruction will be held for all election officials. State law provides that no election official shall serve in any election

district in which a voting machine is used, unless he or she has received such instruction from the instructor prior to each election. All election officials must attend the election schools

by law. The Election School will be held on the following dates:

*9:30 a.m., Saturday, October 17th

At the Coffee County Commission Meeting Room, in New Brockton

DISTRICT ONE

KINSTON

MYRA F. MULLINS – INSPECTOR

GLENDA CLARK – CHIEF CLERK

PEGGY RHOADES – 1ST CLERK

MYRA MOSS – 2ND CLERK

GLENDA COX – CLERK

LEE COMMUNITY

BETTY REFFEGEE – INSPECTOR

BERNICE CULVER – 1ST CLERK

JANICE BOUTWELL – 2ND CLERK

JANICE COLE – 3RD CLERK

NEWBIA

CHARLES L. BAKER – INSPECTOR

ESTIN BAKER – CHIEF CLERK

RICKY VINSON – 1ST CLERK

LEANA VINSON- 2ND CLERK

BLUFF SPRINGS

CAROLYN JACOBS – INSPECTOR

JEANETTE MOTE – CHIEF CLERK

KAREEN HENLEY- 1ST CLERK

MORGAN GREEN – 2ND CLERK

NATIONAL GUARD ARMORY ELBA

SYLVIA PADGETT – INSPECTOR

DAVID G. BAKER – PROVISIONAL BALLOT OFFICER

ELLA JEAN VAUGHAN – CHIEF CLERK

JAMES O. COLES – 2ND CLERK

PATSY BANE – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

EULA MAE BROOKS- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

ZION CHAPEL

LINDA FLOWERS – INSPECTOR

BOBBY WAYNE NELSON – CHIEF CLERK

TERRY MILLER- 1ST CLERK

ANNETTE PARKER – 2ND CLERK

LINDA MARLER – CLERK

PINE LEVEL

TOMMY DEWBERRY – INSPECTOR

JEAN HELMS – CHIEF CLERK

CAROLYN HUDSON- 1ST CLERK

DANIEL STEPHENS – 2ND CLERK

BASIN

GREGORY MONAGHAN – INSPECTOR

DIANE SMITH – CHIEF CLERK

WAYNE SMITH – 1ST CLERK

ROBERT COX – 2ND CLERK

WISE’S MILL

JULIA A. BROOKS – INSPECTOR

SARA ELIZABETH DYESS – CHIEF CLERK

SYBLE HENDERSON – 1ST CLERK

GLORIA MOSELEY- 2ND CLERK

NEW BROCKTON COMMUNITY ROOM

BRENDA ROBERTS – INSPECTOR

ANNETTE WILLIAMS – CHIEF CLERK

CAROLYN MORGAN- CLERK

DEBBIE WALTERS – CLERK

VICTORIA

DEBORAH McCOLLOUGH – INSPECTOR

CARA HUSSEY – CHIEF CLERK

BECKY MORRIS – 1ST CLERK

MELISSA CHIRICO – 2ND CLERK

DISTRICT TWO

CHESTNUT GROVE

RHONDA HUGHES – INSPECTOR

WILLIE MAE BROWN – CHIEF CLERK

BARBARA AMLONG – 1ST CLERK

DEBORAH BRAGG- 2ND CLERK

FRISCO

DONALD CULLEN – INSPECTOR

JULIE WILLIAMS – CHIEF CLERK

MARY ALICE WALKER – 1ST CLERK

TOMMIE ORTEGA – 2ND CLERK

EANON

RHONDA H. SNELLGROVE – INSPECTOR

SILVIA EDGAR – CHIEF CLERK

RONNIE SNELLGROVE- 1ST CLERK

J L WEEKS – 2ND CLERK

HERITAGE METHODIST CHURCH

KEN SHOEMAKE – INSPECTOR

TINA LEWIS – PROVISIONAL BALLOT OFFICER

NANCY B. JANKOSKI – CLERK

CHERYL SHOEMAKE – CHIEF CLERK

M. GLADYS VOLZ – 1ST CLERK

MARIE LIVAUDAIS – 2ND CLERK

GLORIA WHEELER – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

MARK WESLEY JOHNSON – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

ALBERT APEL- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

STEPHANIE JOHNSON- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

BILL PAYNE – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

BRENDA PAYNE– REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

MADELYNN CARR – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

CINDY YOUNG – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

FRED ZAYAS – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

KAY ZAYAS – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

DISTRICT THREE

ELBA REC CENTER (ELBA CHURCH OF CHRIST)

CABERT MILLS – INSPECTOR

VELMA MOORE – CHIEF CLERK

ELAINE C BULLARD – 1ST CLERK

LINDA SMITH – 2ND CLERK

MAC MOORE – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

JOHN SMITH- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

PEGGY STROUD – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

WAYNE SUTLEY – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

FRED SMITH JR – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

PLEASANT RIDGE

KENNETH RAKESTRAW – INSPECTOR

GINGER W BOYD – CHIEF CLERK

KATHY RAKESTRAW – 1ST CLERK

MARSHA MARTIN – 2ND CLERK

PATSY ANDERSON – CLERK

INO

MARY (CRYS) FULLER – INSPECTOR

JEANETTE BARLETTE – CHIEF CLERK

TERRY WINSTEAD- 1ST CLERK

GARY WATERS- 2ND CLERK

HOLLEYS STORE

A. ANN PHELPS – INSPECTOR

MELISSA HOLLEY – CHIEF CLERK

SHERRY HATAWAY – 1ST CLERK

KELLY HATAWAY – 2ND CLERK

DAMASCUS

KATHY S. DAVIS – INSPECTOR

HARRY DAVIS – CHIEF CLERK

DEBBIE WILKINS – CLERK

AMANDA ELLIS- CLERK

LOETTE NELSON – CLERK

GOODMAN

JERRY LOMAX JONES – INSPECTOR

JEANNIE PHILLIPS – CHIEF CLERK

BOB H. BOWDOIN – 1ST CLERK

P LYNN CARNLEY – 2ND CLERK

FREDA JONES – CLERK

DISTRICT FOUR

MT PLEASANT

K SUZY MCDONALD – INSPECTOR

PENNY LAPHAM – CHIEF CLERK

SHARON SESSIONS – 1ST CLERK

MICHAEL WILKS – 2ND CLERK

DEBBIE DUBOSE –CLERK

KAYLA WARREN – CLERK

DARLENE SMITH – CLERK

COOL SPRINGS

TED R. MARTIN – INSPECTOR

ROBERT PIETRAS – CHIEF CLERK

ANN BURCH – CLERK

JUDY THOMAS – CLERK

JESSICA YELVERTON- CLERK

ENTERPRISE STATE COMM COLLEGE

TYLER DUNAWAY – INSPECTOR

JAN PARKER – CHIEF CLERK

KATE L. HODGES – 1ST CLERK

THOMAS STEPHEN HODGES – 2ND CLERK

DEBORAH RENEE WILLIAMS- CLERK

HARRY GILDER – CLERK

SUE GILDER – CLERK

DOUG BRADLEY – CLERK

ANNIE ROBERTS – CLERK

DISTRICT FIVE

ELBA ZION CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY CNTR

GLADYS YELVERTON – INSPECTOR

MARY HELEN ROBINSON – CHIEF CLERK

ELOISE GOOSBY – 1ST CLERK

TOMMY ROBINSON – CLERK

KARIZMAH MAGWOOD – CLERK

NEW BROCKTON SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER

LEO BROWN – INSPECTOR

ROBERT FLEMING JR – CHIEF CLERK

PEARL BROWN – 1ST CLERK

CAL DONNIA DAVIS-HOWARD – 2ND CLERK

MELISSA WILLIAMS – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

JOHNS CHAPEL AME CHURCH

CASSANDRA R. ODOM – INSPECTOR

NETTIE GARTH – PROVISIONAL BALLOT OFFICER

ELISE WILSON – PROVISIONAL BALLOT OFFICER

DOROTHY RICHARDSON – CHIEF CLERK

PINKIE LEE MCSWAIN – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

ANNIE HOOKS – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

KA THLEEN CLARK JACKSON – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

EDWARD MILLER – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

HENRY PETTY- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

CALVIN GARTH – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

ROBERT BENDERS- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

BILLIE PRUITT – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

EARNEST ODOM – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

DISTRICT SIX

YMCA

BARBARA GOODSON – INSPECTOR

PATRICIA ANN CAMPBELL- PROVISIONAL BALLOT OFFICER

BILL CARTER – CHIEF CLERK

HAROLD SKELTON – 1ST CLERK

JAN WHITE – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

CHRISTA TINLIN – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

DONNA SKELTON – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

BILL SELLERS – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

RICHARD GLENN – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

HARRIET GLENN – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

ROYLENE SELLERS – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

CH RISTOPER BOKENFOHR – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

NANCY NICOLUCCI- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

MARY SUE CAIN- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

HEATHER LUNA- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

AUDREY PAYNE– REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

JOSEPH A. SMITH – CLERK

JENNIFER STOWE – CLERK

DANIEL MITCHELL – CLERK

TRACEY GREEN – CLERK

EDDIE SEARCY – CLERK

TONI KAMINSKI – CLERK

DISTRICT SEVEN

ENTERPRISE REC CENTER

SHAMARA RAY – INSPECTOR

JUDI STINNETT – PROVISIONAL BALLOT OFFICER

ANNIE JEAN WRATHER – CHIEF CLERK

KENNETH STINNETT – 1ST CLERK

SAMANTHA GRACE JONES- REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

WENDELL SANDERS – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

JAMES BAKER – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

SCOTTY RAY – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

KELSEY RAY – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

GRANT MONAGHAN – REGISTRATION LIST CLERK

TED C. JONES – CLERK

KAREN JONES – CLERK

ABBIE AYERS – CLERK

ROBIN YODER – CLERK

DONNA DIVALA – CLERK

SARAH DIAL – CLERK

TAMEKIA ROBINSON – CLERK

LUTHER BYNUM – CLERK

LISA BURROS – CLERK

CAITLIN RAY – CLERK

KATHY DOZIER WHITE – CLERK

ABSENTEE

PHILIP BOX- INSPECTOR

TIM WILLIAMS – CHIEF CLERK

KATHY SMITH – 1ST CLERK

JANICE MCCALL – 2ND CLERK

LIN ROGERS – CLERK

KATHY HOLLAND – CLERK



Source Google News